The word “hippopotamus” comes from the ancient Greek ἱπποπόταμος, hippopotamos, from ἵππος, hippos, “horse”, and ποταμός, potamos, which means “river”. So, “hippopotamus” means “horse of the river”. More than one hippopotamus are called hippopotami, and ‘hippopotamuses’, or ‘hippos’ is also used. Hippopotamusi are social. About 30 hippos live together in groups. A male hippopotamus is known as a bull. A female hippopotamus is called a cow, and a baby hippo is called a calf. The species is also known as the common hippopotamus or the Nile hippopotamus.
Don’t be a hippo twatamus twatwaffle cuntasaurous T-shirt
Let’s take this Don’t be a hippo twatamus twatwaffle cuntasaurous shirt, it’s a nice shirt that you should have. The hippopotamus is a semi-terrestrial half-life species, residing in rivers, lakes and West African mangrove swamps where males dominate a river section and topping the flock of 5 to 30 females and children young In the daytime, they maintain cool by swamping in water or mud; and reproduction also takes place in the water. They go ashore at night to eat grass. Although hippopotamus rest near each other in the water, feeding is a single activity and not territorial. Despite the similarity in body to pigs and other terrestrial even mules, they have the closest relatives, whales and dolphins, which split about 55 million years ago. The common ancestor of whale and hippopotamus branched from other even-clam animals about 60 million years ago. The earliest hippo fossil is known to belong to the genus Kenyapotamus in Africa, dating to about 16 million years ago. The hippopotamus is recognized by its plump, almost hairless, large mouth and jaw, two short legs and large size. They are the third largest terrestrial mammal in weight (from 1½ to 3 tons), after white rhinos (1½ to 3½ tons) and three elephants (3 to 9 tons), 3.6–4m long, tall from 1.5-1.7m. The hippopotamus is one of the largest four-legged animals. Although they have two short legs and a raft body, they can easily run faster than humans. They were recorded at 30 km / h (19 mph) at short distances. Hippopotamus is one of the most aggressive creatures in the world and is often regarded as one of the most dangerous animals in Africa. Currently there are an estimated 125,000 to 150,000 individual hippopotamus throughout sub-Saharan Africa; Zambia (40,000) and Tanzania (20,000–30,000) are the two countries with the largest hippopotamus population. They are still threatened by the loss of habitat and poaching for meat and ivory fangs.
Do you want to try it on?
Noclaws with the motto “Accompanying your fashion style” will be a safe and reputable shopping place, because we always uphold the criteria to give you the best quality products at affordable prices. . Although Noclaws Store is currently only selling online, but always ensure the reputation and product quality. If during the purchase – sales process occurs from the shop, we will refund and compensate you.